Friday, August 15, 2008

Water tidal day 2008

.
51 comments

August 15 is water tidal day which is de traditional ceremony to any half-blood chinese. I went to study at college this mornin. Half of de class were absent. Maybe those who were absent have little bit chinese blood or have chinese ascendants. :-) me too! Comin back home from school, everything is already prepared. :) there r many dishes of food as usual. ;-) no grilled pig to pray 2 years already, last year n this year. There's only grilled duck again for 2008. However, as grilled pig is so so expensive in these day, there is still a piece of its body too. ;)

how about you? Does ya family celebrate water tidal day too?

readmore »»

Thursday, August 07, 2008

Pinky Supernova!

.
324 comments





:-( hic hic hic... Long time 'bin detaching from my blog! Now i come back but can't post new post with de pix i've just download cropped n prepare 2 attach within this post. Poor me! (T-T) I couldn't add pix at all as i'm now using my mobile. Here i just wanna share u de new Pinky Nokia 7310 Supernova! There r 2 authentic express covers along when u buy it. So cute! 1 is pink n another 1 is blue. I must have used de Pinky 1, right? :-) it's Symbian 40, 5th edition with wide screen compare to de 3rd edition S40.

To conclude, that Supernova is so cute with de pinky cover. I love it a lot! Feel so good with favorite color, but truly, it is really cute indeed!
How about u? Wanna hold a pinky Supernova too? Well, just see de image, not so interestin, but if u try it, touch de smooth buttons, smooth n clear wide screen, sweet pink cover, equipped wit Opera Mini, i guarantee u'd wanna own it 1 too! :-) u can check out what it looks like if u have not yet seen one! ;)

readmore »»

Monday, June 02, 2008

Cutie Pinkie Flashie ( ^ , ^ )

.
50 comments


Wow...! What such a cute tiny pinky flash! and it's 2 GB! Do you think it's cute? Love it much! :)

Well, I'm not into all pinky stuffs, but you see, all pink stuffs look so attractive and cute! It worths its look! ;D

What color would you prefer for your flash???

readmore »»

Friday, May 23, 2008

The 3rd Internet party

.
93 comments


CloggerCorner, 5th floor of Sovanna shopping Center, is now holding the 3rd Internet Party. There are around 20 exhibitors from 20 different IT-related-companies. All the new and long-time-bloggers in Cambodia. There is free internet access, which the service is sponsored by one of the famous ISPs in Cambodia, CITY LINK. Too bad I left my card reader at home, so I can't share you all the pictures I've taken from my camera memory card at all. Next time tov nor! :) Ok, seems like I've gotta end here cuz now the Blogger Meet Up and discussion time starts now heuy! Next time! ;D

Misssss my Blog so much eh!

readmore »»

Friday, March 28, 2008

Lonely Day

.
34 comments

Sitting alone (in fact I am not) without my 3 best partners, I feel like I don’t belong to this class. I have no concentration to the lecturer at all. I wish this temporary lonesome fade away soon. I just don’t understand now that the feeling of being alone without the close ones accompany or talk to is a real desperation.

My used-to-be-talkative me now turn to a gentle speechless one. I just understand that it’s hard to find someone who have the same favorite topic and characteristics to talk to and it’s even harder to ignore the lonely feeling when I exist without them aside.

Now I am really and eagerly wishing that I were at somewhere quiet with a pinky laptop accessing to the cyber world. If it were true, at least, I have internet accompany me till the time I found someone to talk to again.

What a really bad luck today is that. I’ve left my other phone with credit charging at home, and I have only a dull phone with an empty account with me here. I can’t contact my perfect partners. Where on earth they are up to and why haven’t they here with me?

readmore »»

Thursday, March 27, 2008

Daydreaming

.
13 comments


What such a cute pinky note book!!! I used to day dream of pinky laptop available after seeing it in a movie starred by Hilary Duff. After I've seen a scene of her lovely pinky laptop, i thought it would be great if there could be any laptop available in pink. And now there is!


Its shape fit with girls! So cool! Do you love it? I bet "yes" if you are female, but i guess some guys may wanna own one too eh??? ( ^ , ^)


See? Even the bag, the mouse and the mouse pad are all in cute light pink. Sooooo...ooo cute! What a daydreaming thing!!!!
Look at the slim shape! Look at the love-touchig-keyboard! I really wish I could own one. Hahaha..... Whatever! I feel happy enough that I can daydreaming of it.

By the way, what do you think of this Vaio? cute or not? which color you would prefer best?

readmore »»

Friday, March 21, 2008

Waiting for the new starts...

.
12 comments

Just finish all exam at both schools, now breaking free to visit my own blog and too enjoy my time with cybersphere. haha... Have u missed my posts? haha... Now don't have much time at all lah. No more nice post as before.

I am eagerly waiting for my new term to start at IFL as I miss my good friends there so much. I miss my english class and activities. i miss Meatball with fried noodle... Haha... i often eat dat during the break time.

By the way, my new term will start next week on Monday 24. I'll be busy again. Love ter be busy better then just staying at home with lots n lots of chores.. hahaha..

Cheers,

P.S: oh i got two cute lighting Pooh and Piglet pen from a toy store to use for my new semester nor! so cute na! will let u see the pic of them later in next post. :D

Welcome back next post na! Stay tune eh! :D

readmore »»

Thursday, February 28, 2008

Welcome back again! ( ^ , ^ ) Nhee!

.
114 comments

I've been being busy (lazy???) to spare my time to give mt blog a new interesting post. Here I just wanna drop by cuz it seems like months I have left my blog dead.... :D

Well, nufin new about me, I am still DeeDee :) hehe... Still a funny, talkative one in class. Oh, btw, classes at college is just okay. I have been known to be a naughty, strict class monitor at my accounting school. My lecturers and staffs in the office has valued my class to be the best one in the 4th generation for having me as a good leader. Hehe.... ( ^ , ^ )

'Bout IFL, I am being known to be a talkative one in class. My poorest subject at IFL is Khmer and Regional History. Everyone says it is dam hard! U see? they use such word, so it means that it is really hard... I hate memorizing. I don't wanna memorize at all. :) Now my semester exam is coming up next week, from Monday to Friday. I am really scare that I won't be able to do well in Khmer and regional history and sociology in Khmer. Oh one more thing is Khmer Grammar! I never pay much attention during this session cuz it seems boring. However, surprisingly, I am always the top scorer in every Khmer grammar test. :) Not only that, almost in every subject, I've never tried hard, but my mark is never low, always in the top 5. Lucky me!
Seems like that's all for now. Gotta end here cuz it has been valued an uninteresting one. ( - , - )

readmore »»

Sunday, January 06, 2008

Happy New Year! :D welcome back DeeDee

.
20 comments


YaHuuu…….! Welcome back after a long absent from the blogosphere with all of you, especially my precious visitors… I have been being very very busy with mid-terms and quizzes at both universities. Now I can be here to update my blog because I have to share the environment lesson—in slides show cuz the lecturer shared only to me and let me share the rest of the class. Otherwise, I would not have a chance to online te! ha ha ha!!!

Btw, Happy New Year ( ^ , ^ ) to all of you. Let me wish you a prosperous New Year and succeed in your New Year resolution! Cheers! I have 3 more assignment which due soon (next week)! and I haven’t typed yet! (cuz I am the one who cover technical task) :D

Being the class monitor, I am getting more and more well-known, cuz I am admired by the lecturer for being well-perform with the duties of being the leader in class. Oh forget to tell you, my class is known as the best class among the 4th generation (foundation year classes) at EFI. (They say that because they have me as the class leader) ;D hhheheeh.. seems like I’ve fulfill my duties well hery merl tov!

However, at IFL, I am also famous to students at the other classes as well cuz my friends have spread my fame to their friends in other classes of my friendliness, well performed, good at speaking(maybe talkative???), and everything positive! Oh also Barbie too! we are both the perfect partners at IFL! Everyone envies us so much! :D

Ok, seems like it’s gotta end here cuz I don’t think I have more stuffs to share and to praise myself! hahah…. However, it’s true! I am so happy recently, I gain weight(so I look much chubby and cuter now! ( ^ , ^ ) ) and I get a bit taller too!

See ya next post na! Cheers! and smile! keep in touch!

readmore »»
 

Followers

Me, Myself and I

My photo
Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Me? I knew nothin' about myself besides living with smiles and be cheerful cuz i dunno how long my life could last!